Saline-marshes of Guerande
Pictures of some taxa

List of benthic diatoms from saline-marshes of Guerande.

 °°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

 

When a taxus displays one or some characters differing from those given in diagnoses, the name is followed by a question mark.

When the generic name of a taxus is followed by “sp.”, this means that I was unable to propose a specific name.

°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°


Achnanthes brevipes. Agardh
Achnanthes longipes Agardh
Actinoptychus senarius (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
 
Amphora coffeaeformis (Agardh) Kützing
Amphora commutata Grunow
Amphora sp. : 4 taxa
 
Anaulus sp. ?
Anomoeoneis sphaerophora  (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer
Bacillaria paxillifer (O.F. Müller)Hendey var . paxillifer
Caloneis arnphisbaena var. subsalina (Donkin) Cleve
Caloneis oregonica (Ehrenberg) Patrick
 
Cocconeis pinnata Gregory ex Greville
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg
Cocconeis scutellum var. rninutissirna  Grunow ?
 
Cosmioneis pusilla (W. Smith) D.G. Mann & A.J. Stickle in Round et al.
Cymatopleura solea (Brebisson) W. Smith
Dimeregramma minor (Gregory) Ralfs var. minor
 
Diploneis didyma Ehrenberg
Diploneis elliptica Kützing
Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve
 
Entomoneis alata Kützing
Entornoneis lata  Greville
Entomoneis sp.
Fallacia sp.
Fragilaria pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
Fragilaria sopotensis Witkowski & Lange-Bertalot
Glyphodesmis distans (Gregory) Grunow in Van Heurck
 
Gyrosigrna balticurn (Ehrenberg) Rabenhorst
Gyrosigrna fasciola (Ehrenberg) Cleve
Gyrosigma hippocarnpus (Ehrenberg) Hassall
Gyrosigma littorale (W. Smith) Griffith & Henfrey
Gyrosigma sp.
Hippodonta lesmonensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin
Luticola  mutica (Kützing) D.G. Mann ex Round et al.
Mastogloia pumila (Grunow) Cleve
 
Navicula ammophila Grunow
Navicula bottnica Grunow in Cleve & Grunow
Navicula digitoradiata (Gregory) Ralfs in Pritchard
Navicula directa (W. Smith) Ralfs in Pritchard
Navicula gregaria Donkin
Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Ehrenberg
Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing
Navicula phyllepta Kützing
Navicula phylleptosoma Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot & Genkal
Navicula ramosissima (Agardh) Cleve
Navicula sp. : 3 taxa
 
Nitzschia brevissima Grunow in Van Heurck
Nitzschia constricta (Kützing) Ralfs
Nitzschia fasciculata Grunow
Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow in Cleve & Grunow
Nitzschia hungarica Grunow
Nitzschia lanceolata W. Smith
Nitzschia navicularis (Brebisson) Grunow
Nitzschia rigida Kützing
Nitzschia scalaris (Ehrenberg) W. Smith
Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) W. Smith
Nitzschia sp.
Nitzschia sigma var. habirshawii (Febiger ex Cleve) Grunow
Nitzschia tryblionella Hantzsch
Nitzschia vitrea var. salinarum Grunow
 
Opephora guenter-grassii (Witkowski & Lange-Bertalot) Sabbe & Vyverman ?
Paralia sulcata (Ehrenberg) Cleve
Parlibellus delognei (Van Heurck) Cox
Petrodyction gemma Ehrenberg
Petroneis marina (Ralfs) D.G. Mann in Round et al.
Pinnuavis elegans (W. Smith) Okuno
Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round & Buktyarova
 
Pleurosigma aestuarii (Brebisson ex Kützing) W. Smith
Pleurosigma angulatum (Quekett) W. Smith
Pleurosigma intermedium W. Smith
 
Pseudosaurosira perminuta (Grunow) Sabbe & Vyverman
Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.A. Agardh) Lange-Bertalot
Rhoicosphenia curvata (Kützing) Grunow
 
Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer
Rhopalodia musculus (Kützing) O. Müller
Rhopalodia musculus var. constricta W. Smith ?
 
Scolioneis tumida (Brebisson ex Kützing) D.G. Mann in Round et al.
Stauroneis gregorii Ralfs
Stauroneis salina W. Smith
Stauroneis sp. cf. wislouchii Poretzky & Anisimowa
 
Surirella fluminensis Grunow ?
Surirella ovalis Brebisson
Surirella striatula Turpin
 
Synedra tabulata (C.A. Agardh) Kützing var. tabulata
Tryblionella navicularis (Brebisson ex Kützing) Ralfs in Pritchard

Retour à Guérande

Return to Guérande